WHATS ON – UPCOMING EVENTS

Fri

20

September

AFL Preliminary Final

FRIDAY NIGHT FINALS FOOTY
Watch the AFL Preliminary Final on the big screen.
6.00pm – 10.30pm

Mon

23

September

BINGO

Doors Open at 9.30am
10.00pm – 12.30pm

Sat

28

September

AFL GRAND FINAL DAY

Watch the AFL Grand Final on the big screen.
Lots of great prizes!!
12.00pm – 5.00pm

Sun

29

September

Shannon Ruffels

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Thu

03

October

Quiz Night

7.30pm – 9.30pm

Sun

06

October

Tony Voglino

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

22

September

Bridget Pross

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

20

October

Pete Thomas

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

27

October

Matt Gray

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sat

26

October

Halloween Night

LIVE DJ
8.00pm – 11.00pm

Mon

28

October

BINGO

Doors Open at 9.30am
10.00pm – 12.30pm

Sun

03

November

Tony Voglino

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Tue

05

November

Melbourne Cup Day

Join in the fun and watch every race on the big screen!
Stay for Lunch and win lots of great prizes.
12.00pm – 5.00pm

Thu

07

November

Quiz Night

7.30pm – 9.30pm

Sun

10

November

Bridget Pross

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

17

November

Fysh n Patty

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

24

November

Jeremy Matcham

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sat

23

November

80’s Night

Dress up in your best 80’s Costume.
LIVE DJ
8.00pm – 11.00pm

Mon

25

November

BINGO

Doors Open at 9.30am
10.00pm – 12.30pm

Sun

01

December

Tony Voglino

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Thu

05

December

Quiz Night

7.30pm – 9.30pm

Sun

08

December

Jeremy Matcham

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

15

December

Fysh n Patty

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

22

December

Richmond Arms Hotel Christmas Party

Jeremy Matcham

1.30pm -4.30pm
Richmond Arms Hotel – Christmas Party
(Jumping Castles, Face painting & Santa will be there!)

Tue

31

December

Full Tilt Boogie

8.30pm – 12.30pm

Sat

04

January

Australian Wood Chopping Championships

Free Entry. Jumping Castles & Pony Rides
10.00pm – 3.30pm

Sun

05

January

Australian Wood Chopping Championships

Free Entry. Jumping Castles & Pony Rides
10.00pm – 3.30pm

Sun

05

January

Joel Everard

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

12

January

Tezmond

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

19

January

Anchovies duo

Sam Schofield (Guitar)
& Hannah Foley (Violin)
1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

26

January

Jeremy Matcham

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Mon

27

January

Bridget Pross

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

02

February

Joel Everard

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

09

February

Tony White

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

16

February

Bridget Pross

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

23

February

Tezmond

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

01

March

Joel Everard

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

08

March

Jeremy Matcham

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Mon

09

March

TBA

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

15

March

Tony White

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

22

March

TBA

1.30pm – 4.30pm

Sun

29

March

Bridget Pross

1.30pm – 4.30pm